Menu

 CWDF IGP 2019  |  Judges

Home  | Support the eventLocation  |  Contacts  |  Judges  |  Tracking  |  Obedience  |  Protection  |  Participants  |  Accommodations  |  FCI 2019 Team Canada

Head Judge: Andrea Duggan

Andrea has been involved in the sport of Schutzhund/IGP since 1988 and has been a member of UScA for 15 years. 
She is a UScA and GSSCC Judge since 2013, GSSCC Head Judge since 2016.
She has judged several Regional Championships and was the tracking judge for the 2014 and 2017 GSSCC National IPO Championships, 2015 UScA Working Dog Championships and 2018 CWDF IPO-FH Championship.

She has raised, trained and handled 3 GSD's to SchH3 and 2 dogs from a SchH/IPO1 thru 3. She has also attained FH titles with two of these.
She is a member of Lower Mainland German Shepherd Dog Club in British Columbia, Canada, where she currently resides.

Tracking, Obedience, Protection: Martin Pejša (Czech Republic)

Martin Pejša was born on April 21, 1972 in Milevsko, Czech Republic.
He is an active trainer, competitor, international IGP judge and also a German Shepherd breeder.
 
As a judge, Martin has officiated in numerous Czech National Championships and Selection Trials, and internationally the FMBB 2008, 2014 and 2015.
He will be judging Obedience at the upcoming WUSV Universal Sieger 2019 in the UK.
  
As a competitor, Martin has won the Czech IPO Nationals six times, finished 2nd at the FCI IPO World Championship 2007 and together with the Czech team members won the 1st place in Teams at that Championship.
 
He took part in competitions with the following dogs:
 
- Zea Aritar Bastet (2nd place @ Czech GSD championship 2016, 5th place @ WUSV 2016),
 
- Norbert Aritar Bastet (3rd place @ Czech GSD championship 2014, 10th place @ WUSV 2014 with best tracking and best protection),
 
- Kato Aritar Bastet (2nd place @ Czech all-breed championship 2013, 1st place @ Czech GSD championship 2013, participant FCI 2013 and WUSV 2013),
 
- Quel od Policie ČR (1st place @ Czech all-breed championship 2009 and 2010, Czech GSD Club Champion 2010, participant FCI 2009 and 2010, participant WUSV 2009 and 2010),
 
- Lord z Lipin (1st place @ Czech all-breed championship 2007, 2nd place at FCI 2007,  participant WUSV 2007),
   
- Orry (participant at the Czech all-breed championship and Czech GSD championship 2004 and 2005 participant),
 
- Gera Aritar Bastet (participant at the Czech all-breed championship, Czech GSD championship and WUSV 2001),
 
- Warra Gymor (1st place @ Czech GSD championship 1999, participant at the FCI 1999 and 10th place @ WUSV 1999),
 
- Grim Z Pohraniční stráže (participant at the Czech all-breed championship 1996, 1997 and 1998, participant at the Czech GSD championship 1997, 1998, and 7th place @ WUSV 1997),
 
- Aron z Pohůreckých zahrad (Regional Youth Winner 1989 and 1990, participant of ČSR Championship of Youth 1987, 1988, 1989, ČSR Championship of Youth 1990 – 2nd place).